Enrichment

Extra curricular programme

 

Co-Curricular Programme Autumn Term

Day

Activity

Year Group

Time

Location

Staff

Monday

Basketball

KS3

Lunch

Sports Hall

LXV

KS3 & KS4 Art Lab

7, 8, 9, & 10

After School

G78

SJE

Boys’ Football

Year 7,8,9

After School

Astro

SDG

Badminton

All years

After School

Sports hall

SEM

Independent Study Club

All Years

After School

Library

TAs

 

Tuesday

Basketball

KS3

Lunch

Sports Hall

SEM

Girls Football

All Years

After School

Astro

Exeter FC

Senior Choir

 

After School

Music

DZB

Sign Language

All Years

After School

G82

DSW

Independent Study Club

All Years

After School

Library

TAs

 

Wednesday

Basketball

KS3

Lunch

Sports Hall

DPC

Drama Club

Year 7

Lunch

Drama studio

AEJ

J Strings

All Years

AM Reg

Music

DZB

Junior Jazz

Year 7 and 8

Lunch

Music

DZB

Crochet Club

All Years

Lunch

F14

KJN

Gardening/Wildlife Club (starting in October)

All years

After School

L7

CLB

Random acts of kindness (ARK)

All years

Lunch

G10

EMK

Rugby

Year 7, 8

After School

Top Field

DPC

Netball

Year 7

Lunch

Playground

LXV

Netball

All years

After School

Sports Hall

LXV

Independent Study Club

All Years

After School

Library

TAs

 

Thursday

Basketball

KS4

Lunch

Sports Hall

SDG

Senior funk and soul band

Year 9 and 10

Lunch

Music

DZB

Drama Club

Year 8

After School

Drama Studio

CXB

Girls Cricket

All years

After school

Dance Studio

JIH

The Bubble school magazine editorial team

All years

After School

Library

TDH

DofE & Ten Tors

Year 9 and 10

After school

F41

JET

Independent Study Club

All Years

After School

Library

TAs

           

Friday

Girls cricket

KS4

Lunch

Sports Hall

JIH

Music drop-ins

Y11

Lunch

Music

DZB

Dance Club

Year 7 and 8

Lunch Time

Drama Studio

CXB

Chess Club

All Years

Lunch Time

F3

JAN

Basketball

All Years

After School

Sports Hall

SDG

Independent Study Club

All Years

After School

Library

TAs