Staff

Amy Grashoff ARG Headteacher kmh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Emily Harper EJH Deputy Headteacher ejh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Jamie Wordsworth JOW Assistant Headteacher jow@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Stephen Brown SAB Assistant Headteacher / Head of Department – Maths sab@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Tamar Busby TMB Assistant Headteacher & SENDCo Lead tmb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Laura Newton LJN Assistant Headteacher / Head of Department – English ljn@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Angela Webb ACW Assistant Headteacher / Head of KS4 acw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Clive Nevill CDN H&S, PFI cdn@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Laura Newton LJN Head of Department ljn@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Sian Rice SER 2nd in Department KS3 ser@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Julia Thornton JET 2nd in Department KS4 jet@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Ben Winsor BTW Lead Teacher – English btw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Tamar Busby TMB SENDCo Lead tmb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Lisa Delve LMD Deputy SENDCo lmd@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Scott Ford SGF sgf@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Michelle Fox MXF Head of Year mxf@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Amy Grashoff ARG Headteacher kmh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Kate Hawken KZH Head of Year kzh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Sarah Lasker SXL sxl@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Harriet Turner HCT hct@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Polly Wiles PJW Subject leader – Media Studies pjw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Stephen Brown SAB Head of Department sab@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Michael Brooks MJB Lead Practitioner in Mathematics mjb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Julie Ingham-Hill JIH Lead Teacher – Maths jih@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Bradley Jarman BPJ bpj@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Edie Kingdom ERK erk@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Jason Nofal JAN 2nd in Department jan@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Alexandra Sadler AJS ajs@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Philippa Stevens PXS pxs@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Nicola Storey NMS Lead Teacher – Whole School nms@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Sally Vine SXV 2nd in Department sxv@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Rob Morse RJM Head of Department rjm@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Katie Austin-Lee KEA 2nd in Department  kea@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Susie Adams SEA sea@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Hannah Allen HLA Subject leader – Psychology hla@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Charlotte Bourne CLB clb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Leigh-Anne Burr LAB lab@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Amy Coombe ALC alc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Robert Flack RXF rxf@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Lucy Westoby LEW lew@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Jamie Wordsworth JOW Deputy Headteacher jow@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Jonathan Chambers JMC Subject leader – Design & Technology jmc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Lauren Dunk LRD Subject lead – Food Technology lrd@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Claire Feasey CSF csf@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Charlotte Webster CJW cjw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Milena Gawlik MXG mxg@stjamesexter.co.uk
Emily Harper EJH Deputy Headteacher ejh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Claire Jones CXJ cxj@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Catherine Partridge CAP cap@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Nicky Phillips NXP nxp@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Kate Ward KJW kjw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Elizabeth Knight EMK Head of Department – Religious Studies emk@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Simon Ovens SAO Head of Department – History sao@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Dean Twist DXT Head of Department – Geography dxt@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Laura Shooter LJS ljs@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Georgia Trengove GXT gxt@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Robyn Walton RTW rtw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Angela Webb ACW Head of KS4 acw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Michael White MAW maw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
David Wigmore DSW dsw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Caitlin Wright CRW crw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Dwain Bedford DZB Head of Department – Music dzb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Steven Elcocks SJE Head of Department – Art & iArt sje@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Chelsi Ballard CXB Head of Department – Drama, Head of Year cxb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Terrie Allison TEA Teacher of Art tea@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Ruth Hough RVH Head of Department rvh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Paul Meehan PFM pfm@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Martyn Walker MDW mdw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Simon Gibbs SDG Head of Department sdg@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Dan Chalmers DPC Head of Year dpc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Steffanie Morby SEM Head of KS3, Lead for Enrichment & Subject leader – Health & Social Care sem@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Lauren Ruston LXR lxr@stjamseexeter.co.uk
Leandra Vine LXV lxv@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Michael Anastasiadis MXA Cover Supervisor mxa@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Kelly Avery KLA Post 16 transition and disadvantaged kla@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Di Back DMB Pastoral dmb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Danika Bond DLB Cover Supervisor dlb@stjamesexter.co.uk
Dawn Courtney DAC Safegaurding Team dac@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Sharon Crump SLC Admin/Resources slc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Ella Cunliffe EJC Art Technician ejc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Kirsty Duke KED Examinations Officer ked@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Nicky Gould NJG Admin/Resources njg@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Tracey Grimes TJG Senior Receptionist tjg@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Timothy Halpin TDH Librarian tdh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Katie Hindmarsh KMH PA to Headteacher & Senior Leadership Team kmh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Keira Howatson KLH Music Technician klh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Sarah Howe SXH Safeguarding Team sxh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Claire Jory CLJ Finance Officer clj@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Alan Lee ADL Senior Science Technician adl@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Dinah Lees DJL PA to Headteacher & Senior Leadership Team djl@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Kevin Legg KJL Design & Technology Technician kjl@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Di Maunder DLM Inclusion Team dlm@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Clive Nevill CDN PFI and Health & Safety cdn@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Frances Salas FES Art Technician fes@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Johnette Stevenson JES Exams officer and EAL jes@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Joshua Sweetland JJS Data Manager jjs@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Alison Taylor AJT PA to SENCo ajt@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Felicity Terrill FCT Receptionist fct@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Gareth Thomas GRT IT Technician grt@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Paul Thomas PXT Project Manager TWMAT pxt@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Tracey Wadeley-Jones TWJ Attendance Officer twj@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Stephanie Wilson SSW Science Technician ssw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Patsy Amadi PCA Teaching Assistant pca@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Tracey Chamberlain TJC Teaching Assistant tjc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Carla Chapman CMC Teaching Assistant cmc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Susan Jenkins SXJ Teaching Assistant sxj@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Ella Price EEP Teaching Assistant eep@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Yana Meredith YTM HLTA ytm@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Julia Perry JCP Teaching Assistant jcp@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Marina Savvas MVS EAL HLTA mvs@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Jessica Wonnacott JJW Teaching Assistant jjw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Moira Marder CEO of TWMAT Alison.LaytonHill@tedwraggtrust.co.uk
Sue Pym Director of Finance sue.pym@tedwraggtrust.co.uk
Jon Lunn Director of Education Performance jon.lunn@tedwraggtrust.co.uk
Josie Medforth Chief Operating Officer josie.medforth@tedwraggtrust.co.uk