Staff

Amy Grashoff ARG Headteacher kmh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Emily Harper EJH Deputy Headteacher / Head of Department – MFL ejh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Jamie Wordsworth JOW Deputy Headteacher jow@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Stephen Brown SAB Assistant Headteacher / Head of Department – Maths sab@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Tamar Busby TMB Assistant Headteacher & SENDCo Lead tmb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Laura Newton LJN Assistant Headteacher / Head of Department – English ljn@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Angela Webb ACW Assistant Headteacher / Head of KS4 acw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Michael Brooks MJB Associate SLT mjb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Ruth Hough RVH Associate SLT / Head of Computing & Enterprise

rvh@stjamesexeter.co.uk

Laura Newton LJN Head of Department ljn@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Julia Thornton JET 2nd in Department KS4 jet@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Ben Winsor BTW 2nd in Department KS3 btw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Tamar Busby TMB SENDCo Lead tmb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Lisa Delve LMD Deputy SENDCo lmd@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Scott Ford SGF sgf@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Michelle Fox MXF Head of Year mxf@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Amy Grashoff ARG Headteacher kmh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Kate Hawken KZH Head of Year kzh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Sarah Lasker SXL sxl@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Harriet Turner HCT hct@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Polly Wiles PJW Subject leader – Media Studies pjw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Stephen Brown SAB Head of Department sab@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Michael Brooks MJB Lead Practitioner in Mathematics mjb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Jason Nofal JAN 2nd in Department jan@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Simone Holland SMH smh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Kate Parry KXP kxp@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Philippa Stevens PXS pxs@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Nicola Storey NMS Learning Mentor nms@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Sally Vine SXV KS3 Lead and Sparx Lead sxv@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Rob Morse RJM Head of Department rjm@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Katie Austin-Lee KEA 2nd in Department KS3 kea@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Susie Adams SEA sea@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Hannah Allen HLA Subject leader – Psychology hla@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Russell Barrowcliffe ROB rob@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Rhiannon Searle RSS rss@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Chloe Smith CLS cls@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Lucy Westoby LEW lew@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Jamie Wordsworth JOW Deputy Headteacher jow@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Claire Boarder CSB csb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Jonathan Chambers JMC Subject leader – Design & Technology jmc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Lauren Dunk LRD Subject lead – Food Technology
Emily Harper EJH Deputy Headteacher/Head of Department ejh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Catherine Partridge CAP Subject leader – Spanish cap@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Milena Gawlik MXG mxg@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Nicky Phillips NXP nxp@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Vanina Lloyd VML vml@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Kylee Guy KDG Head of Department – RS kdg@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Simon Ovens SAO Head of Department – History sao@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Dean Twist DXT Head of Department – Geography dxt@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Georgia Trengove GXT gxt@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Angela Webb ACW Assistant Head and Head of KS4 acw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Michael White MAW Subject leader – Travel & Tourism maw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
David Wigmore DSW dsw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Caitlin Wright CRW crw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Carl Zammit CMZ cmz@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Dwain Bedford DZB Head of Department – Music dzb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Steven Elcocks SJE Head of Department – Art & iArt sje@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Chelsi Ludlow CXL Head of Department – Drama cxl@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Terrie Allison TEA Teacher of Art tea@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Richard Toomer RXT Teacher of Music rxt@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Molly Grafton MZG Schools Direct – Art
Ruth Hough RVH Associate SLT/Head of Department rvh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Martyn Walker MDW mdw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Simon Gibbs SDG Head of Department sdg@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Dan Chalmers DPC Head of Year dpc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Steffanie Morby SEM Head of KS3, Lead for Enrichment & Subject leader – Health & Social Care sem@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Leandra Vine LXV lxv@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Robyn Walton RTW rtw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Michael Anastasiadis MXA Cover Supervisor mxa@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Kelly Avery KLA Transition Co-ordinator & Learning Mentor kla@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Di Back DMB Inclusion Team dmb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Jan Bowden JZB Careers & Learning Mentor jzb@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Sarah Carthew SJC Science Technician sjc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Dawn Courtney DAC Safegaurding Team dac@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Sharon Crump SLC Admin/Resources slc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Kirsty Duke KED Examinations Officer ked@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Nicky Gould NJG Admin/Resources njg@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Tracey Grimes TJG Senior Receptionist tjg@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Timothy Halpin TDH Librarian tdh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Katie Hindmarsh KMH PA to Headteacher & Senior Leadership Team kmh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Keira Howatson KLH Music Technician klh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Sarah Howe SXH Safeguarding Team sxh@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Claire Jory CLJ Finance Officer clj@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Alan Lee ADL Senior Science Technician adl@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Dinah Lees DJL PA to Headteacher & Senior Leadership Team djl@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Kevin Legg KJL Design & Technology Technician kjl@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Di Maunder DLM Inclusion Team dlm@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Clive Nevill CDN PFI and Health & Safety cdn@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Frances Salas FES Art Technician fes@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Johnette Stevenson JES Exams officer and EAL jes@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Joshua Sweetland JJS Data Manager jjs@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Alison Taylor AJT PA to SENCo ajt@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Felicity Terrill FCT Receptionist fct@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Gareth Thomas GRT IT Technician grt@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Paul Thomas PXT Project Manager TWMAT pxt@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Tracey Wadeley-Jones TWJ Attendance Officer twj@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Patsy Amadi PCA Teaching Assistant pca@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Tracey Chamberlain TJC Teaching Assistant tjc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Carla Chapman CMC Teaching Assistant cmc@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Sam Grimstead SJG Teaching Assistant sjg@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Susan Jenkins SXJ Teaching Assistant sxj@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Ella Price EEP Teaching Assistant eep@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Yana Meredith YTM HLTA & assistant SENDCo ytm@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Julia Perry JCP Teaching Assistant jcp@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Marina Savvas MVS EAL HLTA mvs@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Jessica Wonnacott JJW Teaching Assistant jjw@stjamesexeter.co.uk
Moira Marder CEO of TWMAT Alison.LaytonHill@tedwraggtrust.co.uk
Sue Pym Director of Finance sue.pym@tedwraggtrust.co.uk
Jon Lunn Director of Education Performance jon.lunn@tedwraggtrust.co.uk
Josie Medforth Chief Operating Officer josie.medforth@tedwraggtrust.co.uk